1. William Teicholz, Sergeant, 3rd Armored Division, 36th Armored Infantry Regiment, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device, Two Purple Hearts ~ Picture 2

  2. John C. Gallo, Fireman First Class, 123rd Naval Construction Battalion, US Navy Seabees, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 2

  3. Donald Hancock, Coxswain, 7th Naval Beach Battalion, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 2

  4. Michael J. Gmitter, Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 6

  5. Karyn Tremblay, Army National Guard ~ Picture 8

  6. Stanley B. Kozlowski, TEC 5, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 8

  7. Sean V. Gentile, USMC ~ Picture 4

  8. Daniel Hayes Jr., Specialist, US Army, Operation Desert Storm, Bronze Star ~ Picture 3

  9. Timothy L. Winkler, Sergeant First Class, US Army Retired ~ Picture 9

  10. Robert G. Mosley, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 9

  11. John N. Deep, Motor Machinist 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 6

  12. Kevin T. Chiarito, Sergeant First Class, US Army, 1999 - 2012 ~ Picture 32

  13. Todd J. Angell, USN/USMC, Afghanistan, Silver Star ~ Picture 47

  14. Ken W. Angell, USN, Vietnam ~ Picture 47

  15. Thomas G. Flanagan, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 9

  16. Donald L. Lombardi, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 10

  17. Joseph R. Lagarto, Sergeant, US Army ~ Picture 10

  18. Antonio L. Lagarto, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 10

  19. Helen L. Knapp, US Navy, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 5

  20. Richard W. Knapp, Private First Class, 82nd Airborne, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 5

  21. Matty Salamon, USS Van Valkenburg, DD 656, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 11

  22. Morton Siegel, US Marines, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 11

  23. Joseph Estefan, Sergeant Major, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 6

  24. John V. Kopec, Private, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 12

  25. Samuel Jacobellis, US Army, Korea 176th AFA, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device ~ Picture 5

  26. Edward D. Keating, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 12

  27. Ira C. Waters Jr., Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, Vietnam, 1971 - 1979 ~ Picture 9

  28. C. William Coldwell, 1st Lieutenant, 7th Infantry Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 12

  29. Robert J. Ogden, Senior Master Sergeant, US Air Force Retired, 1946 - 1967 ~ Picture 12

  30. Jack Mahoney, US Army, 19th Artillery, Korea, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 4

  31. Emil Marasco, WWI, Killed In Action, August 4th 1918 ~ Picture 13

  32. Daniel Hayes, Specialist, 82nd Airborne, US Army, 1958 - 1960 ~ Picture 3

  33. Charles Jennings Jr, Specialist, Military Police, US Army, 1964 - 1966 ~ Picture 4

  34. Bernie Rotunda, Army Engineers, Korea ~ Picture 31

  35. Robert J. Mitchell, USS Canopus, AS 34, 1966 - 1968 ~ Picture 13

  36. Vincent J. Mitchell Jr, 712th Tank Battalion, Third Army, WWII ~ Picture 13

  37. Joseph C. Tahan Sr, US Army, 1954 - 1956 ~ Picture 71

  38. Marchionno Mastrianni, 151st Depot Brigade, WWI ~ Picture 13

  39. Marian Hesemeyer, US Navy, 1977 - 1983 ~ Picture 48

  40. Stephen Tranzillo, Vietnam ~ Picture 48

  41. Anthony D. Mallozzi, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 15

  42. John F. Rudisill Jr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 15

  43. Daniel Boyzuk, E6, US Navy, 1962 - 1968 ~ Picture 15

  44. Donald C. Butler Sr, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 15

  45. Robert J. Steindl, US Air Force, 1962 - 1966 ~ Picture 16

  46. Robert C. Smith, US Navy, Seabees, 1961 - 1964 ~ Picture 16

  47. Fran Rotella, US Army, 285th Transport Co, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 16

  48. William M. Teed, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 17

  49. Mary Lynne Bement, Lieutenant Colonel, USANC, 1987 - 2010 ~ Picture 17

  50. C. Everts Mangan, Lieutenant, USN/USMC, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 17

  51. Kenneth R. Darrah, USMC, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 26

  52. William F. Weiss, Korea, 1950 - 1954 ~ Picture 11

  53. Arthur Paiva, Corporal, 43rd Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 18

  54. Joseph Paiva, Private First Class, 43rd Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 18

  55. Julio Paiva, Corporal, 101st Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 17

  56. Raymond Jocknevich, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 19

  57. Marshall Shaker, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 18

  58. John S. Webber, 9th Infantry Division, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 18

  59. Robert F. Falls, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 19

  60. Fred Nimer, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 23

  61. Samuel Nimer, Corporal, US Army, Army Air Corps, WWII ~ Picture 23

  62. William J. Dwyer, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 24

  63. Laurence D. Myers, Lieutenant, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 24

  64. Joseph E. Gazek, USMC, 1951 - 1954 ~ Picture 24

  65. Emil C. Borello, US Army, WWII, 1939 - 1945 ~ Picture 25

  66. Francis W. Dwyer, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, Korea, KIA, July 27, 1950 ~ Picture 24

  67. John Y. Yusko, USS Midway, Vietnam ~ Picture 25

  68. Joseph M. Dzamko, Boatswain 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Samuel B. Roberts, Korea, 1951 - 1961 ~ Picture 14

  69. John L. Martino Sr, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 25

  70. Gabriel Sistrunk, Technical Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 53

  71. Lakeisha Sistrunk, Master Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 53

  72. Dominic Palanzo, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 27

  73. Paul A. Palanzo, Corpsman, US Navy ~ Picture 26

  74. Sharon Palanzo, Corpsman, US Navy ~ Picture 26

  75. Frederick Ruopp, Corporal, Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 27

  76. Richard J. Cronin, Captain, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry Regiment, US Army ~ Picture 27

  77. Michael J. Moses, Corporal, Battery B 387 AA, US Army, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 28

  78. Joseph G. Yamin, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 28

  79. Raymond J. Goetz, USMC ~ Picture 28

  80. Armindo J. Rebeiro, Radioman 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Purdy, 1955 - 1959 ~ Picture 28

  81. Marson Germanetti, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 29

  82. Donald W. Boughton, Specialist, US Army, Military Police ~ Picture 2

  83. Gilbert N. Nelson, Lieutenant, US Navy, Korea, 1947 - 1966 ~ Picture 27

  84. Korean War Vets Assoc, Greater Danbury Area, Chapter #11 ~ Picture 31

  85. Joseph J. Rotella, Boatswain's Mate 3rd Class, US Navy, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 16

  86. Kenneth E. Post Jr, Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 31

  87. Frank J. Hertzog, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970 ~ Picture 4

  88. L.M. "Nornie" Thompson, Lieutenant, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 71

  89. J.L. "Jack" Thompson, Lieutenant, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 71

  90. R.J. "Bobby" Thompson, Staff Sergeant, 919th Engineers, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment, Vietnam ~ Picture 71

  91. Brendan Sniffin Sr, US Air Force, Korea ~ Picture 46

  92. Randy A. Howes, USMC, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 46

  93. Louis Picone, US Army ~ Picture 29

  94. Jack A. Cutler, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 30

  95. Frederick R. Valine, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 29

  96. James Pace, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 29

  97. Ross J. Martino, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 30

  98. Anthony P. Martino Jr, Corporal, WWII ~ Picture 30

  99. Norman L. Kittle, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 50

  100. Taffy A. Jowdy, Boatswain's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 20

  101. Edward J. Jowdy, US Navy, Third Naval District, Korea, 1948 - 1953 ~ Picture 19

  102. James J. Jowdy, Aviation Radioman 1st Class, US Naval Air Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 20

  103. George P. Jowdy Sr, Staff Sergeant, 433rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 21

  104. Karl E. Bergstrom, Corporal, US Army, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 32

  105. John G. Koukos, Staff Sergeant, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 48

  106. Daniel R. Gaita, Corporal, USMC, 5th Battalion, 10th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1992 - 1996 ~ Picture 32

  107. Larry J. Miguel, Builder 3rd Class, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969; Corporal, USMC, 1980 - 1984 ~ Picture 33

  108. Paul Krizan, Signalman 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 34

  109. Donald G. Metz, Private First Class, US Army, 11th Airborne Division, WWII ~ Picture 34

  110. Barry Metz, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1983 - 1988 ~ Picture 34

  111. Larry S. Miguel, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 505th Bombardment Group, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 33

  112. Mark Miguel, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1986 - 1993 ~ Picture 33

  113. David W. Deakin, US Army, European African Middle Eastern Theater Campaign, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 34

  114. Dick Beck, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956 ~ Picture 35

  115. Gene R. Bailey, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Zaniah, WWII ~ Picture 35

  116. Angelo A. Molinaro, Seaman 1st Class, US Navy, USS LST-346, WWII ~ Picture 35

  117. Kenneth J. Nimer, Sergeant, US Army Military Police, Iraq ~ Picture 23

  118. Scott R. Nimer, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Iraq, Purple Heart ~ Picture 23

  119. James Nimer Jr, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam ~ Picture 22

  120. James Nimer Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Army Air Forces, WWII ~ Picture 22

  121. Helene Pliska Ellis, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 49

  122. Joseph F. Ellis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 50

  123. Walter J. Domroe, US Army, 7th Infantry Division, 32nd Infantry Regiment, Korea, 1952 - 1953 ~ Picture 51

  124. Silvio Molinaro, Private First Class, Army National Guard, 1950 - 1952 ~ Picture 35

  125. Harry McLachlan III, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 51

  126. Douglas O. Jackson, 1st Lieutenant, HHC, 143rd Area Support Group, CTARNG ~ Picture 40

  127. Sadella Jowdy, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 21

  128. Charles Clarke, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 22

  129. Thomas Dyer, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 22

  130. Joseph Sadowski, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 22

  131. Timothy Wrobel, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 21

  132. Joseph LaBarbera, Corporal, US Army, 213th Field Artillery Battalion, Korea, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 14

  133. William G. Santo, Specialist, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 1

  134. Albert A. Taylor, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 36

  135. Oscar A. Taylor, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, 1946 - 1950 ~ Picture 36

  136. William A. Samaha, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 37

  137. Anthony J. Sacowitz, Specialist, 1st Cavalry, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 37

  138. Thomas J. Saadi, Captain, US Army Reserve, JAG Corps ~ Picture 37

  139. Valentine S. Ventura, Private First Class, US Army Reserve, 1956 - 1964 ~ Picture 37

  140. Francis D. Paola, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 46

  141. John Esposito, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 25th Marine Regiment, 4th Marine Division, WWII, Iwo Jima ~ Picture 1

  142. James T. Galligan, US Army ~ Picture 31

  143. Ralph Britton, Corporal, USMC, KIA, October 7th 1952, Korea ~ Picture 38

  144. Franklin J. Buckley, Sergeant, 3rd Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 38

  145. Arthur H. Bauer, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 38

  146. Desiree D. Lanphear, Sergeant, HHC, 55th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, PAARNG ~ Picture 38

  147. Gordon J. Lynch, TEC 5, 250th Engineer Combat Battalion, US Army, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 54

  148. Armondo Damici, US Navy, Korea, 1947 - 1951 ~ Picture 64

  149. Emmett D. Handrahan, US Army ~ Picture 39

  150. Donald M. Peters, US Army ~ Picture 39

  151. Erick C. Laque, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, Afghanistan ~ Picture 39

  152. Thomas M. Studwell Jr, Commander, USCG, 1977 - 1999 ~ Picture 74

  153. Thomas M. Studwell Sr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 74

  154. Edward J. Minck, Staff Sergeant, B25 Radioman Gunner, Army Air Corp, WWII, 1942 - 1945, POW, Purple Heart ~ Picture 61

  155. Neil E. Wagner, Radarman, US Navy, USS Puget Sound, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 10

  156. Joseph E. Kelly, Specialist, US Army, 1963 - 1965 ~ Picture 39

  157. Nicholas V. Nero, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 75

  158. H.J. (Jack) Schneider, US Air Force, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 75

  159. Frederick Cunningham, Lieutenant, 191st Tank Battalion, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 49

  160. Douglas F. Ortiz, Staff Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 49

  161. William Leo, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 5

  162. Richard Benicewicz, Captain, US Army, Vietnam ~ Picture 41

  163. Francis M. Reagan, Medical Lab Technician, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 47

  164. John M. Haddad, Aviation Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, 1997 - 2001 ~ Picture 41

  165. Dolores M. Haddad, Airman, US Air Force, Vietnam, 1969 - 1971 ~ Picture 41

  166. Michael J. Haddad Sr, Aviation Structural Mechanic - Hydraulics, US Navy, Vietnam, 1970 - 1974 ~ Picture 41

  167. Frank Timan, US Navy, USS Bennington, Korea ~ Picture 42

  168. Edward Simon Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1972 ~ Picture 42

  169. Martin "Butch" Melody, USCG Reserves, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 56

  170. John McInerney, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 43

  171. Donald McInerney, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1952, Purple Heart ~ Picture 43

  172. Arnold Rossi Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 42

  173. Charles R. Woods, US Army, 1956 - 1958 ~ Picture 53

  174. Christian C. Major, US Navy, US Army, Afghanistan, 1999 - 2006 ~ Picture 53

  175. Francis G. Damici, Corporal, US Army Air Corps, 202nd Medical Dispensary, European Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 7

  176. Archie McLarty, US Navy, USS Core, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 74

  177. Frederick W. Broas, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Raiders Battalion, 6th Marine Division, WWII ~ Picture 65

  178. John A. Hancock, Corporal, 43rd Division, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  179. Benny P. Struski, TEC 5, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  180. Robert N. Noce, Technical Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 44

  181. DAV Lee Hartell Chapter #25, Disabled American Veterans ~ Picture 1

  182. Lee Ross Hartell, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea, Medal of Honor, Killed In Action,  Aug 27th 1951 ~ Picture 3

  183. William E. Walker, Technical Sergeant, US Army Air Corps, 31st Bombardment Squadron, 5th Bomb Group, WWII ~ Picture 76

  184. Richard W. Cyr, US Navy, 1951 - 1956 ~ Picture 44

  185. Warren M. Levy, US Navy, USS Galveston, 1958 - 1961 ~ Picture 54

  186. Alfredo Almeida, Airman 3rd Class, 4170th Operations Squadron, US Air Force, 1957 - 1961 ~ Picture 43

  187. Cheryl J. Hyatt, Master Sergeant, US Air Force, 1981 - 2001 ~ Picture 51

  188. Salvatore E. Barese, US Navy, USS Gilmer PC-565, D-Day Invasion, WWII, 1942 - 1948 ~ Picture 73

  189. Peter DiCesare, US Army, 9th Infantry Division, 15th Engineer Battalion, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 40

  190. Bartholomew J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 94th Infantry Division, Purple Heart ~ Picture 54

  191. Edward Szymanel, Sergeant, US Army, Americal Division, 21st Infantry Regiment, Vietnam, 1970 ~ Picture 45

  192. William J. Babyak, Private First Class, US Army, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 50

  193. Joseph E. Pudelko, US Army, 1959 - 1965 ~ Picture 45

  194. David Abraham, Corporal, US Army, Company L, 407th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 7

  195. Vincent Fagnani, Sergeant, US Army, Operation Just Cause 1988 - 1989, Operation Desert Storm 1990 - 1991 ~ Picture 8

  196. Arlindo Almeida, Command Sergeant Major, US Army, Iraqi Freedom, Bronze Star ~ Picture 55

  197. Burnell R. Chave Sr, US Army, 5th Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 73

  198. Terrence Hammer, Sergeant, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 55

  199. Bernardino Marques, Corporal, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 26th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1940 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 36

  200. Lawrence G. Visconti, Private First Class, US Army, Vietnam, Killed In Action, May 2nd 1967 ~ Picture 56

  201. Thomas J. Talarico, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1966 - 1968 ~ Picture 56

  202. Robert F. Simonelli, Specialist, US Army, 1956 - 1958 ~ Picture 60

  203. Richard E. Erhardt, US Navy, Gunner's Mate 3rd Class, USS 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 76

  204. John F. Lynch, US Army, TEC 4, 764th Railway Shop Battalion, Military Police, WWII ~ Picture 52

  205. Francis J. Jugler, US Army, 1st Lieutenant, 166th AAA Gun Battalion, HQ Battery, Mediterranean Theater of Operations, WWII ~ Picture 52

  206. Alex Snopkoski, WWII, Killed In Action, Purple Heart ~ Picture 57

  207. Stanley S. Snopkoski, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 57

  208. Walter Snopkosky, Master Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 58

  209. John Snopkowski, Sergeant, US Army, Army Medic, WWII ~ Picture 58

  210. Joseph Snopkowski, Corporal, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 59

  211. Peter Snopkowski, Private First Class, US Army, Americal Division, 198th Infantry Brigade, Vietnam ~ Picture 58

  212. Silvan J. Gleissner, US Army, 1844 Battery B, 90th Field Artillery, Korea ~ Picture 66

  213. Charles V. Penn, Captain, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, Killed in Action, Nov 29th 1969, Silver Star ~ Picture 45

  214. Richard Ehrhard, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 560th Tank Company, WWII ~ Picture 60

  215. Carl Gustafson, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 72

  216. George Henry Albert, Technician 3rd Class, Company A, 1759th Engineer Battalion, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 72

  217. Richard David Riddle, Captain, US Air Force, 1958 - 1962 ~ Picture 61

  218. Sylvester F. Natale, US Navy, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 60

  219. Salvatore F. Natale, TEC 5, US Army, 1947 - 1948 ~ Picture 59

  220. Robert F. Natale, Private, US Army Reserves, 1964 - 1968 ~ Picture 59

  221. Michael F. Natale, Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Korea, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 59

  222. Joseph P. Tomanic, Staff Sergeant, Air National Guard, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 62

  223. Charles Guy Brown, Sergeant, US Army, 3rd Army, 80th Infantry Division, 319th Infantry Regiment, WWII ~ Picture 62

  224. Raymond Gannon, Interior Communications Electrician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Pensacola, WWII ~ Picture 62

  225. Gary M. Costello, Lieutenant Colonel, Vietnam, 1967 - 1987 ~ Picture 63

  226. Philip J. Colla, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 63

  227. Louis J. Colla, Private First Class, WWII ~ Picture 63

  228. Joseph G. Boccuzzi, Private, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, 1963 - 1965 ~ Picture 63

  229. Anthony C. Cavo, Staff Sergeant, USMC ~ Picture 64

  230. Joseph Forbes, Sergeant, USMC, 2nd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1955 - 1958 ~ Picture 64

  231. Richard W. Stanton, Gunner's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 25

  232. James J. Callahan, Specialist, US Army, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 61

  233. Pat Roig Jr, Interior Communications Electrician 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Constant MSO 427, 1960 - 1964 ~ Picture 65

  234. Mark A. Raymond, Specialist, Army National Guard, 1987 - 1994 ~ Picture 66

  235. Earl S. Raymond, Specialist, US Army, Medical Division, Korea ~ Picture 67

  236. George W. Butkier, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 66

  237. Robyn Raymond Carter, Technical Sergeant, US Air Force, Desert Storm, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Enduring Freedom ~ Picture 67

  238. Henry Jacob Bishop, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 67

  239. Frank P. Romeo, Private, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 65

  240. Nicholas R. Michael, Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 73

  241. Andrew D. DaCunha, Specialist, US Army, 58th Military Police Company, Iraq ~ Picture 72

  242. Emil C. Samuelson, Staff Sergeant, USMC, 5th Marine Division, Iwo Jima, WWII ~ Picture 70

  243. Nello J. Palma Sr, Private First Class, US Army, 4th Infantry Division, Combat Medic, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 70

  244. Paul C. Halas Sr, Sergeant, US Army, 90th Infantry Division, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, WWII ~ Picture 57

  245. Myron C. Clark, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Relief, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 75

  246. William H. Mitchell Jr, Seaman First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 68

  247. James F. Tita, Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 68

  248. Merrill Robinson, 955th Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, Korea, Bronze Star ~ Picture 68

  249. Bernard Lapan, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 69

  250. Angelo R. Lucchesi, Private First Class, US Army, WWI ~ Picture 69

  251. William R. Lucchesi, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 69

  252. Albert S. Wasko, Master Sergeant, US Army, 1970 - 1996 ~ Picture 69

  253. Benjamin Chianese, Army National Guard, 1982 - 2002 ~ Picture 67

  254. David P. Jurenka, Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, 2nd Battalion, 41st Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), 2nd Armored Division; 2nd Battalion, 102nd Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division; 43rd Infantry Brigade; 143rd Forward Support Battalion, 29th Infantry Division, 1979 - 2010 ~ Picture 55

  255. Jack A. Barata, US Army, Signal Corp Photographer, 1954 - 1956 ~ Picture 77

  256. Richard J. Antous Sr, US Navy, USS Charles Ware DD-865, WWII ~ Picture 110

  257. Rudolph Forte, Army Air Corps, Air Transport Command, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 113

  258. Alteo Cassavechia, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 76

  259. John Durkin Jr, Electronic Technician 1st Class, US Navy, USS Permit SSN-594, 1962 - 1970 ~ Picture 77

  260. Raymond Johnson Sr, Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1949 ~ Picture 79

  261. Donna L. Stevens, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force ~ Picture 77

  262. Armando Tarsi, US Army Air Corps, B-29 Radio Operator, Distinguished Flying Cross, WWII ~ Picture 105

  263. Peter T. Pardalis, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 18th Infantry Regiment, Company B, European Theater, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 104

  264. Steven Johnston, Captain, US Air Force, 1999 - 2005 ~ Picture 78

  265. Peter P. Pastorok, Staff Sergeant, Radio Gunner, Army Air Forces, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 78

  266. Stephen P. Fusek, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 79

  267. George C. Hanna III, US Army, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 79

  268. John Edmond, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 80

  269. Vincent Iovino, Sergeant First Class, US Army, WWII, 1939 - 1945 ~ Picture 80

  270. Benjamin Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Killed In Action, April 1945 ~ Picture 80

  271. John Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, WWII ~ Picture 80

  272. Joseph M. Goncalves, Corporal, US Army, WWII, Silver Star ~ Picture 81

  273. Richard Skidmore, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956 ~ Picture 81

  274. Franklyn B. Northrop, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 46th Infantry Americal Division, Company D, 5th Battalion, Vietnam, Bronze Star ~ Picture 82

  275. Robert J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team, Korea, 1947 - 1952 ~ Picture 81

  276. Leonel Enteado, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 82

  277. Celcio Enteado, US Air Force, Vietnam ~ Picture 82

  278. Walter E. Davis, Gunner's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Leary DD158, WWII ~ Picture 83

  279. Ernest M. Boynton, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Kitty Hawk, CVA-63 ~ Picture 104

  280. Fred A. Shook, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 83

  281. Dino J. Tarsi, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 105

  282. Guido Gianfranceschi, Lieutenant, US Navy Surgeon, Korea, 1948 - 1955 ~ Picture 86

  283. Jean P. Remond, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 84

  284. Thomas J. Miller, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, US Navy ~ Picture 84

  285. Thomas J. Coyle, Sergeant, 313rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 84

  286. Richard Cerrone, Corporal, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 86

  287. Arthur King Jr, US Army, 95th Infantry Division, WWII ~ Picture 89

  288. J. Burton Peeler, Sergeant, US Army, 104th Infantry Division, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 84

  289. Raymond J. White, Staff Sergeant, Korea, 1950 - 1954 ~ Picture 86

  290. Richard Clausing, Private First Class, US Army, 1953 - 1955 ~ Picture 89

  291. Samuel Krizan, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1953 ~ Picture 86

  292. Stanley F. Kunicki, Sergeant, USMC, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 90

  293. Leon M. King, Headquarters and Headquarters Company, United States Army Medical Command, US Army ~ Picture 115

  294. Alan F. Barney, Warrant Officer, US Naval Reserves, USS FDR CVA-42, 1959 - 1981 ~ Picture 90

  295. Ben Jacobellis, Corporal, USMC, Okinawa 1945 ~ Picture 93

  296. Eugene Tomanio, US Navy, USS Akutan AE13, WWII ~ Picture 115

  297. George N. Ayoub, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954 ~ Picture 115

  298. William J. Hertzog, US Navy, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 114

  299. N. Joseph Lombardi, Aviation Ordinanceman 2nd Class, Aviation Turret Mechanic, US Navy, 1945 ~ Picture 83

  300. Arthur "Frank" Johnson, 1st Marine Division, USMC, Korea, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 101

  301. Salvatore A. Maggio, Private First Class, 34th Infantry Division, US Army, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 115

  302. Louis J. Cacace, USMC, WWII, 1944 - 1945 ~ Picture 99

  303. Richard Cacace, 3rd Recon Battalion, USMC, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 99

  304. Donald F. Hue, Private First Class, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 85

  305. John H. Hill, Sergeant, USMC, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 363, UH34 Crew Chief, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967 ~ Picture 85

  306. John B. Scalzo, Sergeant, US Merchant Marines, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 114

  307. Olof V. Nelson, US Army, European Theater, Battle of the Bulge, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 87

  308. Frank J. Panetta, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, Pelelui, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 87

  309. Robert L. Hadden, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1971 ~ Picture 101

  310. Joseph Swiatek, USAF, 1965 - 1971 ~ Picture 101

  311. John J. Andersen, US Navy, USS Sperry, 1966 - 1970 ~ Picture 101

  312. Joseph F. Bachmann, Specialist, US Army, 1958 - 1960 ~ Picture 102

  313. Miguel Rosa, Sergeant, Army National Guard ~ Picture 102

  314. Edward J. Skelly, Tec 5, Army Air Corps, 1835th Ordnance Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 93

  315. John F. Douglas Sr, Private, USMC ~ Picture 103

  316. Albert J. Baldelli, Private First Class, US Army, 501st Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 114

  317. Thomas J. Connolly, US Army ~ Picture 103

  318. Donald C. Butler Jr, US Army, 1st Calvary Division, Vietnam, 1970 - 1971 ~ Picture 103

  319. Isaac F. Davis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 116

  320. Philip J. Lopresti, Sergeant, 2nd Infantry Division, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 111

  321. Theodore F. Fallat Sr, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 108

  322. Raymond A. Walling VFW Post 149 ~ Picture 95

  323. Cleo Joseph, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  324. Fred Jones, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  325. Carmine Demici, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  326. James Gass, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 94

  327. Robert L. Renda, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, USS Douglas H. Fox DD-779, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969 ~ Picture 112

  328. Joseph A. Negri, Petty Officer Second Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945, Korea, 1950 - 1955 ~ Picture 89

  329. Edward J. Carvalho, Sergeant, US Army, Military Police, 1st Air Cavalry Division, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968, Bronze Star ~ Picture 88

  330. Francis Howley, Sergeant, US Army, Field Artillery, WWII ~ Picture 102

  331. Robert F. Herbst, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 99

  332. Catherine Y. Herbst, Corporal, USMC, WWII, Telegraph Operator ~ Picture 100

  333. Daniel Skandera, USAF, WWII, Korea, Distinguished Flying Cross ~ Picture 87

  334. Emil Skandera, Seaman First Class, US Navy, USS Macon, WWII ~ Picture 88

  335. Michael Skandera, Captain, USAF, WWII ~ Picture 88

  336. Americo J. Tarsi, US Navy, USS Columbus CA-74, Pacific Fleet, WWII ~ Picture 105

  337. Thomas F. Skelly Jr, Watertender First Class, US Navy, USS Granville, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 92

  338. Marion Skelly Stilson, Sergeant, Womens Army Corps, 441st Counter Intelligence Detachment, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 91

  339. Kenneth E. Stilson Sr, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Corps, 17th Radio Security, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 91

  340. Kenneth E. Stilson Jr, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, 3rd Marine Division, Vietnam ~ Picture 90

  341. Devin T. Stilson, Captain, USAF ~ Picture 90

  342. Thomas F. Skelly III, Army Medic, 1st Air Cavalry, Vietnam ~ Picture 92

  343. Robert J. Tarsi, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam, 1963 - 1967 ~ Picture 106

  344. Howard G. Morris Jr, US Navy,  USS Lasalle, WWII ~ Picture 107

  345. Ryan B. Land, Corporal, USMC, Afghanistan, 2009 - 2013 ~ Picture 107

  346. Arthur S. Bennett, Major, Army Special Forces, Korea, Vietnam, 1952 - 1972 ~ Picture 107

  347. Todd "TJ" Lobraico Jr, Staff Sergeant, USAF, 105th Security Forces Squadron, NYANG, OND/OEF, KIA, September 5, 2013 ~ Picture 78

  348. Maurice J. Montesi, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star ~ Picture 103

  349. John Koperno, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 108

  350. George A. Morris, US Navy, USS Cacapon, WWII ~ Picture 106

  351. Joseph Morris, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 106

  352. Edward V. Struski, Seaman Second Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 110

  353. George L. Grenier, Sergeant, USAF, Korea, Guam, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 96

  354. Walter M. Morris, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 106

  355. Timothy Bourque, US Army, 67th Evacuation Hospital, Qui Nhon, Vietnam ~ Picture 108

  356. Peter P. Jurenka, Major, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1946, USAR, 1946 - 1967 ~ Picture 95

  357. John V. Jurenka, Sergeant, US Army, 313th Infantry, 79th Division, WWII ~ Picture 96

  358. Samuel J. Jurenka, Private First Class, US Army, 24th Armored Engineering Battalion, 4th Armored Division, WWII ~ Picture 96

  359. Vito E. Jurenka, Motor Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Submarine Service, WWII ~ Picture 95

  360. Robert J. Wilkinson, Sergeant, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, Lima Company, OIF/OEF, 2006 - 2010 ~ Picture 97

  361. Matthew J. Wilkinson, USMA at West Point 2010, OEF, 2011 - 2014 ~ Picture 97

  362. Donald Hambidge, US Navy, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, USS Santee, USS Cabot, WWII ~ Picture 109

  363. Hat City Detachment Marine Corps League, Chartered June 11, 1946 ~ Picture 100

  364. William C. Lewis, US Navy, Special Warfare Group Seal Team, Navy Diver, Vietnam ~ Picture 98

  365. Charles W. Lewis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 745th Tank Battalion, Omaha Beach, D-Day, Bronze Star, Purple Heart ~ Picture 98

  366. Richard Pimentel, US Navy, USS Wasp, WWII ~ Picture 109

  367. Charles L. Kittle, WWI, WWII ~ Picture 107

  368. Stephen P. Fako, US Navy, Vietnam, 1971 - 1973 ~ Picture 111

  369. Russell T. Taylor Jr, Gunner's Mate Second Class, US Navy, USS Forrestal, USS Samuel B. Roberts, Vietnam, 1961 - 1969 ~ Picture 111

  370. Constantine Strusky, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 112

  371. Joseph A. Mannion Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 110

  372. Anthony N. Kaplanis, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII ~ Picture 112

  373. Gregory E. Wagner, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 109

  374. Gregory M. Wagner, US Navy, Chief Warrant Officer, 1983 - 2012 ~ Picture 109

  375. Charles Miller, US Navy, Pacific Theater, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 93

  376. Ermesindo R. Raimundo, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 102nd Division Artillery, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 113

  377. Michael P. Zenobia, US Army, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, WWII, 1940 - 1945 ~ Picture 113

  378. Stephen Omasta, US Navy Seabees, 42nd Naval Construction Battalion, WWII, 1944 - 1946 ~ Picture 116

  379. Joseph A. Strucky, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Squadron 3669, Korea, 1951 - 1955 ~ Picture 116

  380. Danny M. Welch, Private First Class, USMC, 1st Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device, Navy Achievement Medal with "V" (Valor) Device, Three Purple Hearts ~ Picture 117

  381. John Pitcher, 82nd Airborne Division, Fort Bragg, 1979 - 1982 ~ Picture 117

  382. Roland E. Willcox, Chief Petty Officer, US Navy Retired, Vietnam, 1955 - 1975 ~ Picture 119

  383. Wallace Chicklinski, Fireman Second Class, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII ~ Picture 118

  384. Bruce MacIntyre, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, 1990 -2000 ~ Picture 117

  385. Matthew A. Orlando, US Army, Anzio-Italy-Africa, WWII ~ Picture 118

  386. Robert D. Baldwin, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1944 - 1945, Purple Heart ~ Picture 118

  387. Joseph A. Ehrhard, Electronics Technician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Dewey, 1961 - 1964 ~ Picture 119

  388. Christian P. Ehrhard, Aviation Warfare Systems Operator 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Nimitz, Desert Storm, 1988 - 1993 ~ Picture 119

  389. Evo J. Butera, Master Sergeant, US Army, 568th AAA Battalion, WWII ~ Picture 121

  390. Patrick R. Waldron, US Navy ~ Picture 120

  391. Edward E. Robbins, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star, Purple Heart ~ Picture 122

  392. Elbert Smith, Lieutenant, US Army, 1st Infantry, 1965 - 1968, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968 ~ Picture 120

  393. Andrew Curr Jr, Dental Technician, US Army, 303rd Station Hospital, WWII ~ Picture 121

  394. John Curr, Private First Class, US Army, 801st Tank Destroyer Battalion, Company C, WWII ~ Picture 121

  395. Nelson R. Martins, USMC, 1999 - 2003, Iraq ~ Picture 130

  396. Thomas R. Mack, Specialist, US Army, 82nd Airborne Division, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 130

  397. George E. Hope, Engineman 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Boston CAG1, 1964 - 1967 ~ Picture 122

  398. Richard M. Hope, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1970 ~ Picture 122

  399. Thomas J. Evagash, Airman 1st Class, USAF, 1955 - 1959 ~ Picture 123

  400. Jason Culbreth, US Navy, Master Ordinance Explosive Disposal Badge ~ Picture 123

  401. Harry M. Waldron, Coxswain, US Navy, WWII, 1942 - 1943 ~ Picture 120

  402. Elmer W. Waldron, Electricians Mate First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1944 ~ Picture 120

  403. Francis Dillon, Sergeant, USMC, Vietnam, Purple Heart ~ Picture 125

  404. Richard Dillon, US Army, Korea, 1963 - 1964 ~ Picture 125

  405. Michael D. Donnelly, USMC, Purple Heart, Vietnam Combat Medal, Vietnam Service Medal ~ Picture 123

  406. George K. Marcus Sr, Corporal, US Army, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 124

  407. Anthony J. Yakacki, Corporal, USMC, 4th Division, Iwo Jima, Purple Heart ~ Picture 130

  408. Clarence Godfrey, TEC5, US Army, 20th Armored Division, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 129

  409. Val W. Curran, Commander, US Navy, Bosnia, Iraq, Kuwait, 1995 - 2007 ~ Picture 128

  410. Richard C. Sterk, Seaman, Radioman Striker, US Navy, USS Robert H. McCard DD-822, 1956 - 1959 ~ Picture 129

  411. Lewis Robertson, US Navy, Korean War ~ Picture 126

  412. Leslie Battles, Master Sergeant, US Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 126

  413. Virgil Quattrocchi, USAF, 97th Infantry, European Theater, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 127

  414. Charles T. Bouab, Seaman First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 126

  415. Toufik J. Bouab, Corporal, US Army, Company B Division, Battalion #1, WWI, 1918 ~ Picture 125

  416. Mitchell B. Weston, Specialist, US Army, Military Police ~ Picture 127

  417. Joseph H. Sauer Jr, Corporal, US Army, Korean War ~ Picture 127

  418. Charles W. Tracey, Sergeant, US Army, Battery C, 69th AAA Gun Battalion, 1948 - 1952 ~ Picture 127

  419. Pius W. Cesca, First Sergeant, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 128

  420. Alfred Emerito, US Army ~ Picture 124

  421. Charles Shadeed, US Army ~ Picture 124

  422. Christopher T. Dyer, Lance Corporal, USMC, CLR-25, 1st Battalion, 9th Marine Regiment, OEF 11-2, Afghanistan ~ Picture 128

  423. Christopher M. Burns, Brigadier General, US Army Special Forces, 2nd Battalion, 19th Special Forces Group (Airborne), Special Operations Detachment - Global, USSOCOM ~ Picture 129

  424. Ralph E. Herald, Senior Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 131

  425. Dorothy M. Herald, Storekeeper Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, WWII, Korea ~ Picture 131

  426. Stanley F. Rogalski, Fire Controlman First Class, US Navy, USS Varuna AGP-5, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 131

  427. Walter G. Bittorf, WWII ~ Picture 131

  428. Clarke H. Fancher, Chief Carpenter's Mate, US Navy, WWII, 1942 -1945 ~ Picture 132

  429. Jack Granja, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969 ~ Picture 132

  430. John J. Hope, US Army, 1946 - 1947 ~ Picture 132

  431. Howard L. Gleason, Sergeant, Army Air Corps, 8th Air Force, WWII ~ Picture 133

  432. Jerry M. Serino, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam ~ Picture 134

  433. James P. Meadows, Private First Class, US Army, Korean War, 1951 - 1952 ~ Picture 132

  434. Charles H. Sengelen, Private First Class, US Army, 1964 - 1970 ~ Picture 133

  435. Alfred Hambidge, US Army, Yankee Division, WWII ~ Picture 133

  436. Jennifer R. Tanner, Petty Officer Second Class, Electronic Warfare Specialist, US Navy, Vietnam, 1969 - 1973 ~ Picture 134

  437. George Schofield, Medical Corps 8th Company, Connecticut Home Guard, WWI ~ Picture 135

  438. Starr C. Blauvelt, Sergeant, Fourth Regiment, Connecticut Home Guard, WWI ~ Picture 135

  439. Thomas C. Blauvelt, Corporal, Fifth Army, 204th Field Artillery, Korea ~ Picture 135

  440. Barbara L. Blauvelt, Airman Second Class, USAF, Air Defense Command, Korea ~ Picture 135

  441. Liberty W. Campbell, First Lieutenant, Army Nurse Corps, WWII ~ Picture 136

  442. Leroy F. Sasse, First Lieutenant, 3rd Army Engineer, WWII ~ Picture 136

  443. Donald S. McDonald, US Army, Signal Corps, Okinawa, WWII ~ Picture 136

  444. Kenneth C. Altberg, Staff Sergeant, US Army, OIF/OEF ~ Picture 134

  445. John "Jack" Gallogly, Sergeant, US Army, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 134

  446. Patrick C. Sheiffele, Corporal, USMC, 2008 - 2013 ~ Picture 138

  447. Thomas Presnell, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1970 ~ Picture 138

  448. Thomas Presnell, US Navy, USS Essex, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Purple Heart ~ Picture 137

  449. Louis J. Russo, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 141

  450. John "Buzz" Hogan, Lance Corporal, USMC, Company B, 1st Battalion, 26th Marine Regiment, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969 ~ Picture 139

  451. George F. Lynch, US Navy, USS Arkansas, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 140

  452. Norman Winnerman, Airman First Class, USAF, Korea, 1953 - 1957 ~ Picture 141

  453. Mons S. Sjaastad, Post Chaplain, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 139

  454. Joseph Doucette, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars ~ Picture 139

  455. Ryan A. Maher, Airman First Class, USAF, 377th Security Forces Squadron ~ Picture 137

  456. William E. Grandison, Private First Class, US Army, 563rd AAA AW BN, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 138

  457. Matthew D. Lynch, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, 2nd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division, KIA, October 31, 2004 ~ Picture 140

  458. Joseph C. Moffa, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 1948 - 1952 ~ Picture 140

  459. John A. Cortese, USMC, WWII ~ Picture 141

  460. Peter J. Molinaro, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 142nd Ordnance Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 141

  461. Milton J. Barrett, Seaman Second Class, US Navy, WWII ~ Picture 142

  462. Donald R. Torcaso, Corporal, USMC, Korea ~ Picture 142

  463. John N. Devito Jr, Captain, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 -1970, Bronze Star ~ Picture 142

  464. John A. Mishico, Sergeant, US Army, 9901st TSU-SGO, Korea ~ Picture 143

  465. John R. Bigham III, Sergeant Major, US Army, 101st Airborne, 1975 - 1995 ~ Picture 144

  466. Irving D. Bigham, Corporal, USAF, 21st Fighter Group, WWII, 1942 - 1946 ~ Picture 145

  467. Donald M. Basso Sr, Private First Class, US Army, Korea ~ Picture 143

  468. Andrew V. Repko Sr, Boatswain's Mate Third Class, US Navy, Korea ~ Picture 143

  469. Joseph P. Piskura Sr, Seaman, Gunner's Mate Striker, US Navy, Korea  ~ Picture 144

  470. Robert S. Marticello, Gunner's Mate, US Navy, USS Ajax, USS LST 684, Iwo Jima, Okinawa, Guam, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 146

  471. William F. Norton, Private First Class, USMC, Vietnam, 1963 - 1969 ~ Picture 146

  472. Adam Robertine, Private First Class, US Army, Pacific Theater, WWII ~ Picture 145

  473. Stewart A. Reinhold Sr, Coxswain, US Merchant Marines, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 145

  474. Peter Robertine, Builder Third Class, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam, 1968 - 1972 ~ Picture 145

  475. Clarence Beers, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 144

  476. Jeffrey W. Grotts, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970 ~ Picture 147

  477. Sebastian V. Francisco, Sergeant First Class, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1953 ~ Picture 148

  478. Manuel V. Botelho, Corporal, US Army, 1st Division, WWII, 1941 - 1945 ~ Picture 148

  479. Brandon M. Botelho, Sergeant, 2nd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion, USMC, OIF-OEF, 2002 - 2006 ~ Picture 149

  480. David M. Opotzner, US Coast Guard, USCGC Hamilton, Vietnam, 1967 - 1971 ~ Picture 150

  481. Gary W. Ballard, Warrant Officer, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, Vietnam, 1970 - 1971 ~ Picture 150

  482. Nicholas W. Stroz, US Navy, 1963 - 1967 ~ Picture 147

  483. Robert K. Reynolds, Major, US Army Air Corps, 1942 - 1968 ~ Picture 149

  484. Patrick R. Tinsley, Staff Sergeant, US Army Rangers ~ Picture 149

  485. Charles W. Plumer Jr, US Navy, USS Cassin Young 793, Korea ~ Picture 147

  486. James H. Trowbridge, USCG, USS Joseph T. Dickman, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 151

  487. Lois H. Trowbridge, Army Air Corps, Womens Army Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 151

  488. Michael P. DeBonis, USAF, Senior Master Sergeant, 1953 - 1974 ~ Picture 152

  489. Edward D. Westerfield, Staff Sergeant, USAF, 320th Bomb Wing, Vietnam ~ Picture 153

  490. Edward Westerfield, US Merchant Marine, USS Leviathan, WWI ~ Picture 152

  491. Earl Norem, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 10th Mountain Division, 85th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 153

  492. William Duncan, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 10th Mountain Division, 86th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 153

  493. Donald J. Cunha, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Division, KIA, Korea ~ Picture 151

  494. Alfonso P. Trocola, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart ~ Picture 152

  495. Robert Wirag, Corporal, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946 ~ Picture 152

  496. Roger Rua, Corporal, USMC, Military Police, 3rd Marine Logistics Group, 9th Engineer Support Battalion, Afghanistan, OEF, Purple Heart ~ Picture 154

  497. Alfred Nutting, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 7th Infantry Division, Korea ~ Picture 158

  498. Walter J. Mc Ilravy, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 155

  499. Timothy Schoen, Sergeant, USMC, Iraq ~ Picture 155

  500. Jack D. Garamella, Army National Guard, 1969 - 1975 ~ Picture 158

  501. Leroy S. Sipe, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945 ~ Picture 154

  502. Burton H. Violette, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 157

  503. Raymond R. Barrett, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 157

  504. Paul L. Holick, Private First Class, US Army, WWII ~ Picture 158

  505. Daniel A. Garamella, Chief Specialist, US Navy, Asiatic-Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945 ~ Picture 156

  506. Theodore R. Treadwell, Lieutenant Senior Grade, US Navy, Southwest Pacific Theater, Commanding Officer, SC-648, WWII ~ Picture 156

  507. Arthur J. Leach, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 516th Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star ~ Picture 155

  508. John R. Schroeder, Radarman Second Class, US Navy, USSLofberg DD759, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970