Honored Veterans

  • Leroy S. Sipe, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Burton H. Violette, TEC5, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Raymond R. Barrett, Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Paul L. Holick, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  • Daniel A. Garamella, Chief Specialist, US Navy, Asiatic-Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Theodore R. Treadwell, Lieutenant Senior Grade, US Navy, Southwest Pacific Theater, Commanding Officer, SC-648, WWII

  • Arthur J. Leach, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 516th Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star

  • John R. Schroeder, Radarman Second Class, US Navy, USS Lofberg DD759, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970

  • Angelo Colacicco, Staff Sergeant, USMC, Korea

  • David E. Wells, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1954 - 1956

  • Gregory J. Guida Sr, Airman First Class, USAF

  • Peter A. Bartholomew, USAF, 1975 - 1979

  • Alan Sibbitt, USAF, 1962 - 1967

  • Jimmy Vivas, Specialist, US Army, 94th Regional Readiness Command, OIF, 2003 - 2004

  • David S. Friedman, Technician 4th Grade, US Army, Headquarters Command, ETOUSA, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Michael Pascuzzi, Western Pacific Amphibious Construction Battalion One, US Navy Seabees, WWII 

  • Lowell F. Fisher, Sergeant, US Army, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969

  • Michelle K. Cattuti, Corporal, USMC, Operation Desert Storm, 1988 - 1992

  • Paul A. Johnson, Builder Heavy Second Class, USNR, Mobile Construction Battalion 7 and 58, Vietnam, 1963 - 1967

  • Frank J. Deeb, Corporal, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Andrew R. Deeb, Specialist 5th Grade, US Army, 1963 - 1966

  • Brian F. Whalen, Sergeant First Class, US Army, 1962 - 1982

  • Frank E. Whalen, US Navy, WWI, 1917 - 1918

  • Gilbert L. Clock Sr, Private, 27th CT Volunteer Infantry, Civil War, 1862 - 1863

  • Pasco Roman, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  • Thomas P. Roman, Specialist 5th Grade, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969

  • Alfons C. Strijdonk, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, 1964 - 1966

  • Arthur F. Najamy, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, European-African-Middle Eastern Theater, 1941 - 1946

  • William A. Hentschel, Airman 2nd Class, USAF, Strategic Air Command, 1961 - 1967

  • Michael J. Calorossi, Sergeant, US Army, 199th Light Infantry Brigade, Vietnam

  • Linas K. Venclauskas, Senior Master Sergeant, USAF, 103rd Fighter Wing, OEF

  • Larry L. Sharp, Quartermaster Third Class, US Navy, USS Purdy DD734, 1955 - 1959

  • Paul S. Kubisek, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  • Edward M. Kubisek Sr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII

  • Gerald W. McKinley, Lieutenant Junior Grade, US Navy, Vietnam, MIA March 31, 1965

  • John M. Joudy, Gunnery Sergeant, USMC, OEF-OIF, 1983 - 2010

  • Eugene P. O'Gull, US Army, Korea

  • Alfred Gibbs, US Navy, USS Petrel ASR-14

  • Julius Demo, Seaman 3rd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  • William Jimenez, US Army, 1953 - 1955

  • Edward W. Fusek Sr, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • Gerard T. Smith, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969, Bronze Star, Purple Heart

  • A. Edward Lubus, Technical Sergeant, USMC, Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942  - 1946

  • Emile G. Buzaid III, Captain, US Army, 52nd Engineer Battalion, OIF, 2000 - 2005

  • Felipe S. Buzaid, Captain, US Army AG, 18th Military Police Brigade, OIF, 2007 - 2008, 3-1 Aviation Helicopter Assault Battalion, OIF, 2010 - 2011

  • Michael Aberisk, Pharmacist's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, WWII, Korea

  • Charles T. Gartland, Sergeant, USMC, Vietnam, 1967 - 1971

  • Theodore F. Fallat Jr, Master Sergeant, USAF, 1963 - 1988

  • Robert H. Burgess, US Army, WWII

  • James F. Gaboardi, Seaman Second Class, US Navy

  • Patrick Foley, Co. I 3rd Conn. Infantry, Co. E 12th Conn. Infantry, Civil War

  • Jack Sikora, Captain, USAF, 553rd Reconnaissance Wing, 1968 - 1969 

  • James B. Zustin, Specialist 4th Class, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1970

  • Kenneth R. Mahon, Sergeant, US Army, Korea, POW/MIA

  • Carlos Mulvey Jr, Sergeant First Class, US Army, Japan, Korea, National Guard, 1948 - 1983

  • Raymond H. Davis, US Army, Technician 5th Grade, 43rd General Hospital, WWII

  • Bruce A. Sweet, US Army, Specialist 5th Class, Vietnam, 1968 - 1971

  • Edward P. McGee Jr, Private, US Army, 331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division, WWII, KIA 7-28-44, Purple Heart

  • Herbert Bonner, TEC5, US Army, 28th Quartermaster Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Edward J. Flynn, TEC5, US Army, 137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Peter J. Cronin, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Douglas J. Godfrey, US Army Air Corps, WWII

  • Dominick Chiappetta, Private First Class, US Army, Battalion C, 115th Field Artillery, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Steven A. Cognato, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Columbia SSN-771

  • Andrew Jay Woods Jr, Sergeant, USMC, 2nd Radio Battalion, 1967 - 1971, Staff Sergeant, USAR, 826th Military Intelligence Battalion, 1973 - 1976

  • Andrew Jay Woods, Chief Warrant Officer, USAF, WWII, Korea, Vietnam

  • Wilmer Boyer, Commissaryman 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Saratoga CVA60, 1958 - 1962

  • John E. Falvo, Private First Class, US Army, 103rd Ambulance Company, 26th Division, American Expeditionary Forces, WWI

  • Frank E. Johnston, Corpsman 2nd Class, US Navy, Vietnam, 1970 - 1976

  • Milton A. Haitsch, US Army Air Forces, WWII

  • Alwin P. Haitsch, US Army, WWII

  • William L. Parmelee, US Army, WWII

  • James Jay Chalmers Sr, USMC, Korean War

  • Frank J. Adams, Master Chief Petty Officer, US Navy, Korea, Purple Heart

  • G. Philip Stone, Motor Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Malcolm L. Mescall, Petty Officer, US Navy, USS Newport News, 1954 - 1958

  • Kenneth Violette, Interior Communications Electrician Petty Officer 3rd Class, USNR, USS George K. MacKenzie, Vietnam, 1967 - 1969

  • Christopher S. Torres, Corporal, USMC, 3/2 Weapons Company, Combined Anti-Armor Team Platoon, Iraq

  • Thomas P. Kelly, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1953 - 1955

  • Peter J. Jeffrey, Lt Colonel, USMC, 1999 -

  • Peter J. Jeffrey, Captain, USMC, 1971 - 1977

  • John Fusek Jr, Corporal, US Army, WWII

  • Chester J. Chelso, Private First Class, USMC, 22nd Marine Regiment, 6th Marine Division, WWII, KIA July 21, 1944

  • Charles P. Chelso, US Army, 4th Armored Division, WWII

  • Joseph P. Chelso Sr, US Army, WWII

  • George E. Chelso Sr, Lance Corporal, USMC, 1961 - 1963

  • William G. LaJoie, Specialist 4th Class, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1970

  • George R. Lubus, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1950 - 1952

  • Opal Hart-Lubus, Seaman Second Class, Us Navy Waves, WWII, 1944 - 1945

  • Raymond Lubus, Corporal, US Army, 1954 - 1956

  • Robert Reale, Corporal, USMC, Desert Storm, 1988 - 1992

  • Antonio Reale, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Korea, 1952 - 1956

  • Thomas F. Hibert, US Navy, USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CVA-42, 1956 - 1960

  • Antonio Xavier, Specialist 4th Grade, US Army, 4th Armored Division, 1959 - 1965

  • Bernard J. Erdmann, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Joseph S. Gabriele, US Army, WWII

  • Harry F. Resner, Technical Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  • William V. Talmadge, Petty Officer Second Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Henry J. Wojcik, Private First Class, US Army, 52nd Armored Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Robert A. Gore Jr, Private First Class, US Army, 1959 - 1961


(Click on underlined name for personal webpage)


Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  >

Sample Brick