Honored Veterans

  • Edward J. Jowdy, US Navy, Third Naval District, Korea, 1948 - 1953

  • James J. Jowdy, Aviation Radioman 1st Class, US Naval Air Corps, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • George P. Jowdy Sr, Staff Sergeant, 433rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII

  • Taffy A. Jowdy, Boatswain's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • John G. Koukos, Staff Sergeant, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • Daniel R. Gaita, Corporal, USMC, 5th Battalion, 10th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1992 - 1996

  • Larry J. Miguel, Builder 3rd Class, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969; Corporal, USMC, 1980 - 1984

  • Paul Krizan, Signalman 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Donald G. Metz, Private First Class, US Army, 11th Airborne Division, WWII

  • Barry Metz, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1983 - 1988

  • Larry S. Miguel, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 505th Bombardment Group, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Mark Miguel, Builder 2nd Class, US Navy Seabees, NMCB-5, 1986 - 1993

  • David W. Deakin, US Army, European African Middle Eastern Theater Campaign, 1943 - 1945

  • Dick Beck, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956

  • Gene R. Bailey, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Zaniah, WWII

  • Angelo A. Molinaro, Seaman 1st Class, US Navy, USS LST-346, WWII

  • Kenneth J. Nimer, Sergeant, US Army Military Police, Iraq

  • Scott R. Nimer, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Iraq, Purple Heart

  • James Nimer Jr, US Navy Seabees, Vietnam

  • James Nimer Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Army Air Forces, WWII

  • Helene Pliska Ellis, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Joseph F. Ellis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  • Walter J. Domroe, US Army, 7th Infantry Division, 32nd Infantry Regiment, Korea, 1952 - 1953

  • Silvio Molinaro, Private First Class, Army National Guard, 1950 - 1952

  • Harry McLachlan III, 2nd Armored Division, US Army, WWII

  • Douglas O. Jackson, 1st Lieutenant, HHC, 143rd Area Support Group, CTARNG

  • Sadella Jowdy, US Army, WWII

  • Charles Clarke, US Army, WWII

  • Thomas Dyer, US Army, WWI

  • Joseph Sadowski, US Army, WWII

  • Timothy Wrobel, US Army, Vietnam

  • Joseph LaBarbera, Corporal, US Army, 213th Field Artillery Battalion, Korea, 1951 - 1952

  • William G. Santo, Specialist, US Army, Korea

  • Albert A. Taylor, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  • Oscar A. Taylor, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, 1946 - 1950

  • William A. Samaha, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  • Anthony J. Sacowitz, Specialist, 1st Cavalry, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969

  • Thomas J. Saadi, Captain, US Army Reserve, JAG Corps

  • Valentine S. Ventura, Private First Class, US Army Reserve, 1956 - 1964

  • Francis D. Paola, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945

  • John Esposito, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 25th Marine Regiment, 4th Marine Division, WWII, Iwo Jima

  • James T. Galligan, US Army

  • Ralph Britton, Corporal, USMC, KIA, October 7th 1952, Korea

  • Franklin J. Buckley, Sergeant, 3rd Platoon, 2nd Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968

  • Arthur H. Bauer, Corporal, US Army, Korea

  • Desiree D. Lanphear, Sergeant, HHC, 55th Brigade Special Troops Battalion, PAARNG

  • Gordon J. Lynch, TEC 5, 250th Engineer Combat Battalion, US Army, 1943 - 1946

  • Armondo Damici, US Navy, Korea, 1947 - 1951

  • Emmett D. Handrahan, US Army

  • Donald M. Peters, US Army

  • Erick C. Laque, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, Afghanistan

  • Thomas M. Studwell Jr, Commander, USCG, 1977 - 1999

  • Thomas M. Studwell Sr, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Edward J. Minck, Staff Sergeant, B25 Radioman Gunner, Army Air Corp, WWII, 1942 - 1945, POW, Purple Heart

  • Neil E. Wagner, Radarman, US Navy, USS Puget Sound, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  • Joseph E. Kelly, Specialist, US Army, 1963 - 1965

  • Nicholas V. Nero, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954

  • H.J. (Jack) Schneider, US Air Force, Korea, 1951 - 1955

  • Frederick Cunningham, Lieutenant, 191st Tank Battalion, US Army, WWII

  • Douglas F. Ortiz, Staff Sergeant, USMC

  • William Leo, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam

  • Richard Benicewicz, Captain, US Army, Vietnam

  • Francis M. Reagan, Medical Lab Technician, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  • John M. Haddad, Aviation Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, 1997 - 2001

  • Dolores M. Haddad, Airman, US Air Force, Vietnam, 1969 - 1971

  • Michael J. Haddad Sr, Aviation Structural Mechanic - Hydraulics, US Navy, Vietnam, 1970 - 1974

  • Frank Timan, US Navy, USS Bennington, Korea

  • Edward Simon Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Vietnam, 1969 - 1972

  • Martin "Butch" Melody, USCG Reserves, 1964 - 1967

  • John McInerney, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Donald McInerney, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1952, Purple Heart

  • Arnold Rossi Sr, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force, WWII

  • Charles R. Woods, US Army, 1956 - 1958

  • Christian C. Major, US Navy, US Army, Afghanistan, 1999 - 2006

  • Francis G. Damici, Corporal, US Army Air Corps, 202nd Medical Dispensary, European Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  • Archie McLarty, US Navy, USS Core, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  • Frederick W. Broas, Corporal, USMC, 1st Marine Raiders Battalion, 6th Marine Division, WWII

  • John A. Hancock, Corporal, 43rd Division, US Army, WWII

  • Benny P. Struski, TEC 5, US Army, WWII

  • Robert N. Noce, Technical Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  • DAV Lee Hartell Chapter #25, Disabled American Veterans

  • Lee Ross Hartell, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea, Medal of Honor, Killed In Action,  Aug 27th 1951

  • William E. Walker, Technical Sergeant, US Army Air Corps, 31st Bombardment Squadron, 5th Bomb Group, WWII

  • Richard W. Cyr, US Navy, 1951 - 1956

  • Warren M. Levy, US Navy, USS Galveston, 1958 - 1961

  • Alfredo Almeida, Airman 3rd Class, 4170th Operations Squadron, US Air Force, 1957 - 1961

  • Cheryl J. Hyatt, Master Sergeant, US Air Force, 1981 - 2001

  • Salvatore E. Barese, US Navy, USS Gilmer PC-565, D-Day Invasion, WWII, 1942 - 1948

  • Peter DiCesare, US Army, 9th Infantry Division, 15th Engineer Battalion, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967

  • Bartholomew J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 94th Infantry Division, Purple Heart

  • Edward Szymanel, Sergeant, US Army, Americal Division, 21st Infantry Regiment, Vietnam, 1970

  • William J. Babyak, Private First Class, US Army, 1963 - 1969

  • Joseph E. Pudelko, US Army, 1959 - 1965

  • David Abraham, Corporal, US Army, Company L, 407th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • Vincent Fagnani, Sergeant, US Army, Operation Just Cause 1988 - 1989, Operation Desert Storm 1990 - 1991

  • Arlindo Almeida, Command Sergeant Major, US Army, Iraqi Freedom, Bronze Star

  • Burnell R. Chave Sr, US Army, 5th Infantry Division, WWII

  • Terrence Hammer, Sergeant, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, 1968 - 1969

  • Bernardino Marques, Corporal, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 26th Infantry Regiment, WWII, 1940 - 1945, Bronze Star

  • Lawrence G. Visconti, Private First Class, US Army, Vietnam, Killed In Action, May 2nd 1967

 

(Click on underlined name for personal webpage)

 

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  >

Sample Brick